Tuesday, June 19, 2018

2018 FunkBottoms Gravel Results

Woman's 200K Rachel Weaver 11:42



Men's 200K Jimmy Pooler 9:03


200K Single Speed Jordan Calvery 9:55

100K Single Speed Jack Richardson 5:38

Woman's 100K Sandy Sherry 6:00

Men's 100K Jeff Pendlebury 3:51

Mens 100K
Name Team/ Club Time
1  Jeffrey Pendlebury   Ride On Wooster  3:51
2 Matthew Weeks Lake Effect Cycling Team 3:52
3 Tim Proctor The Bicycle Station 3:54
4 Brad Rogers Y-Not Racing Team 3:57
5 John Wischmeier Bicycle Station 4:07
6 Nate Loman Team Lake Effect p/b Bike Authority 4:10
7 David Jolin Y-Not Cycling & Fitness 4:10
8 Sean Odonnell Bicycle Station 4:10
9 Zachary Mellion Bike Ohio 4:14
10 Michael Chapman 4:16
11 Aaron Grabber Ride On Wooster 4:17
12 Brent Thompson* 4:17
13 Chad Lacher Steadfast Cycle Club 4:18
14 Jay Ellis 3T / Q+M 4:25
15 Jason Baldwin 4:25
16 Jamie Williams Lionheart Juniors/Cincinnati Cyclocross 4:29
17 David Steiner Spin/Litzler Automation 4:33
18 Scott Young Roll Racing 4:36
19 Joseph Ipacs Team Athens Cycling 4:36
20 Craig Burland Bike Ohio 4:37
21 Tom Sherry* Pirate Cycling League 4:37
22 Jeff Kompa TEAM SPIN / Litzler Automation 4:38
23 Steffan Garcia 4:41
24 Rick Voithofer Team SixOneFour 4:45
25 Paul Miles 4:46
26 John Porter* 4:49
27 John Eldred Club Spin 4:51
28 Joel Schmidt Ride On Wooster 4:53
29 Jeremy Stratton 4:54
30 Robert Meester 4:55
31 Martin Zakes 4:58
32 Marc Mancini* Pirate Cycling League 5:00
33 Jacob Connor 5:03
34 Kurt Molter 5:03
35 Evan Wachs 5:07
36 Larry Pandy Stray Dog 5:07
37 Albert Macso Akron Coffee Roasters 5:12
38 Richard Allesee Maumee Valley Wheelmen 5:12
39 Ron Smedley Ride On Wooster 5:15
40 Garry Blair* Champion City Cycling 5:19
41 Dan Payton* Champion City Cycling 5:19
42 John Barney 5:20
43 Jeff Wass Team Dayton Cycling 5:21
44 jay ganser* Bike Ohio 5:25
45 Scott Evans Team Spin/Litzler Automation 5:25
46 John Proppe Lake Effect Racing 5:25
47 Mike Hlauaty 5:29
48 Michael Roach Lake Erie Wheelers 5:29
49 Mark Milliren 5:29
50 David Binkley Paradise Garage Racing 5:30
51 Ken White Rubber City Ratz 5:37
52 Tobias Deardorff Athlete Octane Racing 5:37
53 Bill Childers Little River Racers 5:37
54 Justin Webb 5:37
55 John Kagan 5:37
56 Rudy Sroka Lake Effect 5:37
57 Michael Burnett 5:39
58 Colin Murphy Joy Machines Racing 5:43
59 Joe Stratton Joy  Machines Racing 5:46
60 Daniel Nolan 5:50
61 Brian Ochocki Team Lake Effect 5:50
62 Dom Burneikis 5:53
63 Boris Brezo 5:55
64 Nathan Burks Elitist Cycling Dicks 5:57
65 Alex Steinker Monogram Mambas 5:59
66 Mike Whitlow 5:59
67 James Campbell 6:01
68 David Spurlock Roll: Racing 6:02
69 Sean Hughes 6:15
70 Jeff Shaull 6:16
71 Michael Meiser Flatlanders Bicycle Club 6:19
72 Jordan Katterheinrich Paradise Garage Racing 6:21
73 Matthew Wagner 6:22
74 Alexander Rigda Joy Machines Racing 6:25
75 Neal Schmitt Team SixOneFour 6:28
76 Samuel Jones Kenda Tires USA 6:28
77 Daryl Breedlove Blue Sky Bicycle 6:41
78 Mark Farmer Team SixOneFour 6:43
79 Takahiro Nozaki Breakaway Quickdirt 6:46
80 Randy Hammons 6:56
81 Eric Rudnitakas 6:58
82 Brian Anderson Ride On 6:59
83 Joey Shearer Ride On 6:59
84 Ben Shaevitz SOCIETY Race Team 7:06
85 Brad Minkowski 7:10
86 wesley jones 7:11
87 Radu Herbei 7:14
88 Paul White Pirate Cycling League 7:21
89 eric Laurence TeamMCPc 7:21
90 Jon Scudamore 7:25
91 Mark Jones Orrville Cycling Club 7:38
92 Jason Weigman 7:44
93 Eric Browne 7:45
94 larry brenize Team Integrity 7:46
95 Ron Kubala Lake Effect Racing 7:48
96 Craig Bickle Dark Creedence 7:57
97 Chris Daiber 7:57
98 Craig Baker 8:16
99 Clifford Myers 8:46
100 Sean Grady 9:20
101 Dhruvang Darji 10:37
102 glenn johnson 10:48
103 Ben Anderson Kenda Tire DNF
104 Paul Hamad DNF
105 Adam Karpowicz DNF
106 Ryan knopf River Day Racing DNF
107 Scott Rooks DNF
108 Steve Silver Stark County Bicycle Club DNF
109 Christopher Smith Stark Velo DNF
110 STEVE TWINING team lake effect racing/tru wheels DNF
111 Jared Zollars Ride On Wooster DNF
112 Shawn Jones River Day Racing DNF
113 Jack Vrana DNF
114 Aaron Hershberger Ride On Wooster DNS
115 Allan Ruddy DNS
116 Ben Weaver Texas Roadhouse Cycling DNS
117 Chris Crandall Elitist Cycling Dicks DNS
118 Chuck Bortz Blue Sky Bicycles DNS
119 Craig Carroll Mad Cow Ramble DNS
120 DAVID DEL RIO DNS
121 Douglas Kinnear DNS
122 Gerald Schmidt Jr Mad Cow Ramble DNS
123 James Pooler Ride On DNS
124 JASON SUPPAN RideOn DNS
125 Jeremiah Hoggatt Last Call DNS
126 John Lorson River Day Racing DNS
127 Lamar Bruce Miner Wheelcraft Bicycles DNS
128 Mark Aulfinger DNS
129 Matt Locke DNS
130 Paul Tucci Stark County Bike club DNS
131 peter czerwinski DNS
132 Quintin Bressler Vertical Runner DNS
133 Rajiv Westlick Flatlanders DNS
134 Rick Wetherald Athletes on Track DNS
135 Sean Burkey A dash of Trash DNS
136 Stephen Rajek DNS
137 Tim Watkins DNS
138 Tracy Allen DNS
139 Westley Puse DNS
140 Zac Waugh Eddys Bike Shop DNS
*Past FBG Winner
Womans 100K 
Name Team/ Club Time
1 Sandy Sherry* Pirate Cycling League 6:00
2 Chrissy Sarns 6:16
3 Theresa Augustin Team Stelleri DNS
4 Margaret Barawskas J's Bikes Racing DNS
5 Meredith Gabriel DNS
6 Christine Ingersoll DNS
*Past FBG Winner 100K Single speed
Name Team/ Club Time
1 Jack Richardson Blue Sky Bicycles 5:38
2 Andrew White Rubber City Ratz 5:39
3 Chris Karpowicz* Hammer Nutrition 5:50
*Past FBG Winner
Mens 200K
Bib# Team\ Club Lap #1 Final Time
1 Jimmy Pooler* Ride On 4:11 9:03
2 Matt Kretchmar Freeze Thaw Cycle 5:00 12:09
3 Matt Curry Team Nebo Ridge 5:07 DNF
4 Anthony Bunt Ashland Bike Company DNS
5 Andrew Cohen DNS
6 Steve Curran Ghisallo Cycling DNS
7 Richard May DNS
8 Adam Shepard Squadra Gregario DNS
9 Nicholas Vorwerk Kreitler Racing Team DNS
*Past FBG Winner
Womans 200K
Bib# Team/ Club Lap #1 Final Time
1 Rachel Weaver JMac Cycling p/b Margie Bars 5:32 11:42
2 Staci Hamby DNS
200K Single Speed
Bib# Team Club Lap #1 Final Time
1 Jordan Caverly* Roll Models 4:35 9:55
2 Chris Schroeder MEAT WAVE 4:32 10:38
3 Corey Gregg Joy Machines 5:43 DNF
4 Neil Perko Joy Machines 5:43 DNF
*Past FBG Winner

No comments:

Post a Comment